FIRST DISTRICT ALL AMERICAN COMMANDERS

COMMANDER  NAME  POST  YEAR

B.C. Hesser #    2422     1958-1959

Herbert Raymond Rainwater #   CinC 1774    1959-1960
District William E. Sinclair #  6874   1964-1965
District William E. Reiner #  1512  1965-1966
District Gilbert Castorena #  7420   1966-1967

Tom B. Little #  2082 1967-1968
District Min Sakamoto #  4851    1972-1973

Dale Wiley #    6874    1972-1973

John T. "Jack” Melban # 3787    1974-1975

Robert E. Marshall #  7041 1974-1975
District Frank S. Guiterrez #  7420  1974-1975

George B. Bellon #    3788   1978-1979
District Donald T. Ashby #  5985 1980-1981

Jack A. Brown #   4630 1981-1982

Tommy L. Horney    5179 1981-1982
District Frank M. Borrello #  6874   1981-1982

Jerome J. Sowa  7041  1981-1982

Tommy L. Horney    5179  1982-1983
District Ralph Lopez #   7420   1982-1983

Floyd G. Nerat #  2111 1983-1984

John J. Wilson #   4630 1983-1984

Charles Golden  6874  1983-1984
District Ralph E. Gibbs, Jr. #  7041  1983-1984

Howard L. "Willie” Wilson # 8359 1983-1984

Paul W. Fox #   2111   1984-1985
District John M. Warner  4851 1985-1986

Clyde Nivison # 2111    1986-1987
District Frank Sutil #  6874  1986-1987

Robert E. Ryman #   7041 1986-1987

Jack E. Carlton #   2111   1988-1989
District William G. Kelley  5867   1988-1989

Gary Overstreet #   2111   1989-1990

Frank A. Emery  1512  1989-1990
District Arthur L. Harris, Sr.  5179    1989-1990

Gary Swanson  10790  1989-1990

Gary Overstreet # 2111    1990-1991

Keith MacDonald  2275 1990-1991

Lee Whittenburg, Jr. # 2422       1990-1991

Frank Waines #  5179  1990-1991
District Andrew J. "Bud” Hughes #  5867 1990-1991

Everardo C. "Eddie” Carrillo  7420 1990-1991

Leon Araiza      10577   1990-1991

Steven P. Engen #   4630  1991-1992

Raymond W. Ross    5179     1991-1992

Billy F. Simpson, Sr. # 5477     1991-1992
District
Dan Hector #  6945   1991-1992
District Alfred J. Wheelock #  2275  1992-1993

Jack Delany, Jr. #  2275  1992-1993

Jerry P. Koehmlein   6874 1992-1993

Robert C. Poulin, Sr. 6945 1992-1993

Walter W. Hamilton 7420   1992-1993

Alexander W. Brown, III    1512    1993-1994

Michael Phillips # 9327 1994-1995

Kevin J. Bradley  9512  1994-1995

Thomas E. Farris #   11387     1994-1995

Edward A. Hamilton 2111 1997-1998
District Dannie E. Boston  1512   1999-2000

Robert G. "Bob” Pitchford  3788  1999-2000

Al W. Housewright 7041 1999-2000

Frank A. Emery 1512  2000-2001
District Edward A. Hamilton  2111   2000-2001

Bobby R. Price #  2111 2000-2001

Arthur L. Harris, Sr.   5179     2000-2001

Quinton E. Naschke  5554      2000-2001

William R. "Dick” Rowell   7041   2000-2001

Robert D. Abrams 3795   2001-2002

Arthur L. Harris, Sr. *** 5179     2001-2002
District Edward J. Ketcham, Sr.  7907 2001-2002

Daniel Specht   3795  2002-2003
District Virgil L. Griffin, Sr.  3795 2002-2003

Theodore "Ted” Streete   7041 2002-2003

Alexander W. Brown, III  1512 2004-2005
District Jack E. Turner  1774 2004-2005

Claude "Jim” Bennett    2111 2004-2005

John Sallee   2275  2004-2005

Charles Lucas  2422 2004-2005

Bobby Watt #    3783 2004-2005

Mark Wilson   5477  2004-2005

Jim Bilka 5554      2004-2005

Joe Peiffer  6874   2004-2005

Tim Sobeleski 7041   2004-2005

Rich Falda 7907  2004-2005

Jim Jones 10577 2004-2005

Claude "Jim” Bennett  2111 2005-2006
District Keith MacDonald  2275 2006-2007

Claude "Jim” Bennett  2111  2006-2007

John "JJ” Vojtas 1512  2006-2007

Harvey Benne    1513 2008-2009

Manuel Holguin, Jr.    5431  2008-2009

William Kuhn, Jr.  7766  2008-2009

John "Jack" R. Porath  11044   2008-2009

George "Larry” Ruess  1512       2009-2010
State Jack E. Turner  1774  2009-2010

Larry Fuller  2111        2009-2010
District Lawrence Brown  2111     2009-2010

Dale Smith  3783    2009-2010

Dave Tofte  3787   2009-2010

Mike Elston  5477  2009-2010

Alonzo Rivera, Jr. 7420   2009-2010

James Rutan 7041 2010-2011

Howard Dunbar  7907   2010-2011

Alexander W. Brown, III 1512      2011-2012

Jack E. Turner *** 1512    2011-2012

Richard C. Neitzelt 2111  2011-2012
State Bobby Price #  2111 2011-2012

John "Pontiac” Hine  3783  2011-2012
District Dale E. Smith  3783 2011-2012

Ronald J. Bonnin 5867 2011-2012

Gene E. Berbaum 7041  2011-2012

John "Jack" R. Porath 1774   2012-2013

Christopher Hanson    9327  2012-2013

Jack Turner   3787 2013-2014
District Larry Ruess  1512  2015-2016

JJ Vojtas 1512  2015-2016

Matt Foster 1513   2015-2016

Dan Bauer   2111 2015-2016

Doug Scholl   3783 2015-2016

Steve Williams 5867  2015-2016

Miguel Alatorre  7420 2015-2016

Tito Luna  10577   2015-2016
State Dale Smith  3783 2016-2017

Jack Turner ***  3787  2016-2017
District Mike Phillips  1512 2016-2017

JJ Vojtas    1512  2016-2017

John "Jack" R. Porath 1774 2016-2017

Donald Schmidt 7766 2016-2017

James Battle 10577 2016-2017

Joe Lewis 10577 2017-2018

Albert Hewitt 1512  2018-2019 

Angele Baker 2111 2018-2019 
District Steve Williams  5867  2018-2019

Paula Jansen 5867 2018-2019 

Bill Morrison 7907 2018-2019 

Joe Lewis 10577 2018-2019 

 

# Deceased                     ***National Recruiter